5th NOAA Testbeds & Proving Grounds Workshop Home | Agenda | Summary | Participants | Organizing Committee

Workshop Participants

Terri Adams
Howard University
Frank Aikman
NOS
Jordan Alpert NWS/NCEP/EMC Dennis Atkinson
NWS
Bob Atlas
OAR/AOML
Mamoudou Ba
NWS
Becky Baltes
NOS - US IOOS
Fay Barthold
NWS/HPC/FOB
Liglia Bernardet*
OAR/ESRL/GSD and CIRES
Mike Bodner
NCEP/WPC
Sid Boukabara
NESDIS/STAR
Chris Brown
NESDIS
Bill Bua
NWS
Rob Cifelli
OAR/ESRL/PSD
John Coffey
OAR/ESRL
John Cortinas
OAR
Paula Davidson
NWS
Michael Ek
NWS/NCEP/EMC
Andy Edman
NWS
Mike Farrar
NWS/OST
Ralph Ferraro
NESDIS
Kevin Garrett
NESDIS/STAR
Steven Goodman*
NESDIS
Mitch Goldberg
NESDIS/STAR
Chad Gravelle
NWS
Jongil Han
NCEP/EMC
Christopher Hedge
NWS/OST
Tom Heinrichs*
Univ of AK
Wallace Hogsett
NWS/NCEP/WPC
Robbie Hood
OAR
Jin Huang
NWS/NCEP/CPC
Janet Intrieri*
OAR/ESRL/PSD
Gary Jedlovec
NASA
Ming Ji
NWS/OPC
Hongli Jiang*
CSU
Kenneth Johnson
NWS
Kevin Kelleher
OAR/NSSL
David Kingsmill*
CIRES & OAR/ESRL/PSD
Steven Krueger
Univ of Utah
B Kirtman
Univ of Miami
Krishna Kumar
NESDIS/JCSDA
Lyon Lanerolle
NOS
Bill Lapenta
NWS/NCEP
Steven Lack
NWS/NCEP/AWC
Sarah Lu
NWS/NCEP
Eric Maddy
NESDIS/JCSDA
Edward Mandel
NWS/OST
Yali Mao
NWS/OST
Gary Matlock
OAR
Brian Miretzky
NWS
Mark Miller
NWS/OST
Shrinivas Moorthi
NWS/NCEP/EMC
Brian Motta
NWS
Shirley Murillo*
OAR/AOML
John Murphy
NWS/OST
Aaron Naeger
NASA
Dave Novak
NWS/NCEP
Melissa Petty
CIRA
Shanna Pitter
OAR
David Radell
NWS
Dick Reynolds
NESDIS/GOES-R/
Lans Rothfusz
OAR
Kim Runk
NWS/OPG
Joshua Scheck
NWS
Jae-Kyung Schemm
NWS/NCEP/CPC
Carven Scott
NWS
Bill Sjoberg
NESDIS/JPSS
Stephan Smith
NWS/OST
Leroy Spayd
NWS
Zoltan Toth
OAR/ESRL/GSD
Louis Uccellini
NWS
Mike Uhart
OAR
Andre Van der Westhuysen
NCEP
Jamie Vavra
NWS
Rodney Viereck*
NWS/SWPC
Jeff Waldstreicher
NWS
Jun Wang
NWS/NCEP/EMC
Steven Weiss
NWS/NCEP/SPC
Allen White
OAR/ESRL/PSD
Gary Wick*
OAR/ESRL/PSD
Jamie Wolff*
UCAR
Tom Workoff
NWS
Deyong Xu
NESDIS/JCSDA
Robert Zamora*
OAR/ESRL/PSD
Yu Zhang
NWS/OHD
* Remote Participant